
Candidates are actively looking for the NEET PG 2026 deemed medical colleges’ fee structures for the NRI and Management quotas. The details of the fees for the NRI and Management quotas in deemed medical colleges are posted on the respective institute's official websites. Candidates must visit the official websites of their preferred medical colleges to get the complete details of the fee structure. This article provides the NEET PG 2026 fee structure for the NRI and Management quotas in the top 3 deemed medical colleges across India.
NEET PG 2026 Deemed Medical College Fee Structure: NRI and Management Quotas
Knowing the NEET PG 2026 deemed medical college fee structure is vital for candidates when selecting colleges during the choice-filling process. This helps them understand which medical colleges fit their budget before making their choices. Here are the NEET PG 2026 fee structures for the NRI and Management quotas in India's top 3 deemed medical colleges.

Kasturba Medical College, Manipal (KMC, Manipal)
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal, was established in 1953, and it is India’s first self-financing medical college. KMC offers undergraduate, postgraduate, super-speciality, integrated PhD, and fellowship programs. This college tops the most preferred deemed medical colleges list for PG. Here are the fee structures for the NRI and Management quotas across different courses for the NEET PG 2026-27 session:
|
Branch
|
Management Quota Fees in Rs
|
NRI Fees in Dollars
|
NRI Quota Fees in Rs
|
|
M.D. Radio Diagnosis
|
34,01,000
|
80,250
|
76,23,750
|
|
M.D. Dermatology
|
28,73,000
|
59,650
|
56,66,750
|
|
M.D. General Medicine
|
27,95,000
|
59,650
|
56,66,750
|
|
M.D. Paediatrics
|
28,73,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. Obstetrics and Gynaecology
|
25,54,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. Orthopaedics
|
28,73,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. General Surgery
|
25,54,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.D. Respiratory Medicine/Pulmonary Medicine
|
19,93,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.S. Otorhinolaryngology (E.N.T.)
|
26,53,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. Ophthalmology
|
26,53,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.D. Emergency Medicine
|
26,53,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.D. Anaesthesiology
|
21,91,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.D. Psychiatry
|
21,91,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.D. Radiotherapy/Radiation Oncology
|
19,93,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.D. Pathology
|
19,63,000
|
42,250
|
40,13,750
|
|
M.D. Community Medicine/Preventive and Social Medicine
|
12,63,000
|
23,250
|
22,08,750
|
|
M.D. Pharmacology
|
12,13,000
|
23,250
|
22,08,750
|
|
M.D. Biochemistry
|
4,98,000
|
13,750
|
13,06,250
|
|
M.D. Microbiology
|
14,13,000
|
39,150
|
37,19,250
|
|
M.D. Physiology
|
4,98,000
|
13,750
|
13,06,250
|
|
M.D. Transfusion Medicine/M.D. Immuno-Haematology and Blood Transfusion
|
19,63,000
|
42,250
|
40,13,750
|
|
M.D. Forensic Medicine
|
4,98,000
|
13,750
|
13,06,250
|
|
MD/MS Anatomy
|
4,98,000
|
13,750
|
13,06,250
|
|
M.D. Hospital Administration
|
17,13,000
|
42,250
|
40,13,750
|
|
M.D. Palliative Medicine
|
14,13,000
|
39,150
|
37,19,250
|
The NEET PG 2026 fees are the highest for M.D. Radio Diagnosis, with Rs. 34,01,000/- and Rs. 76,23,750/- for the Management and NRI quotas, respectively. The M.S. Orthopaedics, M.D. Paediatrics, and M.D. Dermatology branches have similar fee structures for the Management and NRI quotas, with Rs. 28,73,000/- and Rs. 56,66,750/-, respectively.
Kasturba Medical College, Mangaluru (KMC, Mangaluru)
Kasturba Medical College, Mangaluru, is among the top 3 deemed medical colleges in India due to the rigorous clinical training and strong academics. Here are the NRI and Management quota fees across different courses in the institute for the NEET PG 2026-27 session:
|
Branch
|
Management Quota Fees in Rs
|
NRI Fees in Dollars
|
NRI Quota Fees in Rs
|
|
M.D. Radio Diagnosis
|
34,01,000
|
80,250
|
76,23,750
|
|
M.D. Dermatology
|
28,73,000
|
59,650
|
56,66,750
|
|
M.D. General Medicine
|
27,95,000
|
59,650
|
56,66,750
|
|
M.D. Paediatrics
|
28,73,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. Obstetrics and Gynaecology
|
25,54,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. Orthopaedics
|
28,73,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. General Surgery
|
25,54,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.D. Respiratory Medicine/Pulmonary Medicine
|
19,93,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.S. Otorhinolaryngology (E.N.T.)
|
26,53,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.S. Ophthalmology
|
26,53,000
|
59,250
|
56,28,750
|
|
M.D. Anaesthesiology
|
21,91,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.D. Psychiatry
|
21,91,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.D. Radiotherapy/Radiation Oncology
|
19,93,000
|
54,250
|
51,53,750
|
|
M.D. Pathology
|
19,63,000
|
42,250
|
40,13,750
|
|
M.D. Community Medicine/Preventive and Social Medicine
|
12,63,000
|
23,250
|
22,08,750
|
|
M.D. Pharmacology
|
12,13,000
|
23,250
|
22,08,750
|
|
M.D. Biochemistry
|
4,98,000
|
13,750
|
13,06,250
|
|
M.D. Microbiology
|
14,13,000
|
39,150
|
37,19,250
|
|
M.D. Physiology
|
4,98,000
|
13,750
|
13,06,250
|
|
MD/MS Anatomy
|
4,98,000
|
13,750
|
13,06,250
|
The fee structure for both the Management and NRI quotas is the same as that of Kasturba Medical College, Manipal.
Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, Chennai
Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute, Chennai, was established in 1985 and was given the status of Deemed University in 1994. The university was ranked among the top universities in the NIRF rankings in 2025. Here are the NRI and Management quota fees across different courses in the institute for the NEET PG 2026-27 session:
|
Branch
|
Management Quota Fees in Rs
|
NRI Fees in Dollars
|
NRI Quota Fees in Rs
|
|
M.D. Radio Diagnosis
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Dermatology
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. General Medicine
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Paediatrics
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.S. Obstetrics and Gynaecology
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.S. Orthopaedics
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.S. General Surgery
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Respiratory Medicine/Pulmonary Medicine
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.S. Otorhinolaryngology (E.N.T.)
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.S. Ophthalmology
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Emergency Medicine
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Anaesthesiology
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Psychiatry
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Radiotherapy/Radiation Oncology
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Pathology
|
15,00,000
|
1,10,000
|
1,04,50,000
|
|
M.D. Community Medicine/Preventive and Social Medicine
|
9,00,000
|
90,000
|
85,50,000
|
|
M.D. Pharmacology
|
7,00,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
M.D. Biochemistry
|
6,00,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
M.D. Microbiology
|
7,50,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
M.D. Physiology
|
6,00,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
M.D. Transfusion Medicine/M.D. Immuno-Haematology and Blood Transfusion
|
9,00,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
M.D. Geriatrics
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Forensic Medicine
|
7,50,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
MD/MS Anatomy
|
6,00,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
M.D. Sports Medicine
|
32,00,000
|
2,25,000
|
2,13,75,000
|
|
M.D. Laboratory Medicine
|
12,00,000
|
--
|
--
|
|
M.Ch. Neuro Surgery
|
32,00,000
|
4,50,000
|
4,27,50,000
|
The Management Quota fees for M.D. Radio Diagnosis is slightly lower compared to KMC, Manipal and KMC, Mangaluru, with Rs. 32,00,000. However, the NRI quota fees for the same course are significantly higher compared to the top 2 institutes.
For more such insights on the fee structures across quotas, institutes, and courses, candidates can reach out to Hello Mentor. Since 2018, Hello Mentor has successfully guided thousands of candidates to their dream medical colleges. Get in touch with us now to get all your doubts clarified.
